Scoreboard Jan. 29

January 29, 2014

BOYS BASKETBALL

KINGCO 4A CONFERENCE

Standings

Crown Division Read more

Scoreboard Jan. 22

January 21, 2014

BOYS BASKETBALL

KINGCO 4A CONFERENCE Read more

Scoreboard Dec. 18

December 18, 2013

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wednesday, Dec. 11

Mountlake Terrace 78,

Eastlake 50 Read more

Scoreboard Dec. 11

December 12, 2013

BOYS BASKETBALL

Wednesday, Dec. 4

Eastlake 65,

Central Kitsap 62 (OT)

Eastlake 15 14 13 13 10 -65

C. Kitsap 8 12 18 17 17 -62

Eastlake: Burnham 3, Mason Pierzchalski 2, Jordan Lester 9, Mick Vorhof 7, Brandon Naluai 4, Jake Davidson 8, Davis Woerner 28, Eric Uhlar 4.

CK: Schwieterman 16, Sadaya 4, Johnson 13, Harris 0, Miller 2, Smith 8, Rowen 0, Goessman 0, Murray 19.

Friday, Dec. 6

Skyline 40, Roosevelt 34

Skyline 6 13 11 10 -40

Roosevelt 8 6 14 6 -34

Skyline: Collin Crisp 6, Dae’von Bovan 5, Blake O’Brien 5, Braden Ahlemeyer 4, Jonah Eastern 16, Gabe Pitasky 1, Logan Wanamaker 1, Robert Biegaj 0, Blake Gregory 0, Ryan Sakamoto 0, Matt Smith 0, Drew Stenzer 0.

Roosevelt: Jacobsen 6, Haslem 5, Gregory-Spencer 2, Lang 2, Battisti 19, Bigelow 0, Fox 0, Synovec 0, Utter 0, Woodford 0.

Eastlake 71, Bothell 66

Bothell 11 17 15 23 -66

Eastlake 13 18 19 21 -71

Eastlake: Eric Uhlar 8, Jordan Lester 7, Mason Pierzchalski 7, Mick Vorhof 20, Brandon Naluai 2, Jake Davidson 14, Davis Woerner 13, Ben Davidson 0.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mount Rainier 63, Eastlake 59

MR 13 14 16 20 -63

Eastlake 19 17 9 14 -59

Eastlake: Haleigh Boe 0, Ellie Woerner 13, Elise Morrison 0, Sarah Priestly 0, Rachel Lorentson 9, Lauren Mittenthal 10, Derese Litzey-Adams 0, Marijke Vanderschaaf 11, Elizabeth Tracy 4, Maggie Douglas 12.

Skyline 79, Mount Si 49

Skyline 15 18 20 26 -79

Mount Si 11 19 5 14 -49

Skyline: Taylor McKerlich 9, Kailey Kassuba 8, Promise Taylor 7, Cassidy Daugherty 2, Alex Daugherty 3, Nicole Cox 2, Bryn deVita 18, Shelby Kassuba 17, Maddie Adamson 12, Stella Mazzaferro 1.

Mount Si: McLaughlin 8, Bevens 7, Turpin 7, Buck 4, Hiebert 4, Privatsky 4, Prewitt 14, Smith 1, Bolves 0, Frederick 0.

Friday, Dec. 6

Skyline 61, Roosevelt 27

Skyline 23 17 16 5 -61

Roosevelt 4 5 11 7 -27

Skyline: Cassidy Daugherty 6, Taylor McKerlich 6, Promise Taylor 6, Shelby Kassuba 4, Kailey Kassuba 3, Nicole Cox 2, Bryn deVita 12, Maddie Adamson 11, Alex Daugherty 10, Stella Mazzaferro 1.

Roosevelt: Swanson 7, Mason 5, Huletz 3, Mirick 3, Seymour 3, Christensen 2, Lacalli 2, Mims 1, Morrill 1, Wysen 0.

Eastlake 64, Bothell 39

Bothell 7 5 7 20 -39

Eastlake 17 9 17 21 -64

Bothell: Tyndall 8, Burns 6, Corosdale 6, Cole 5, Dixon 3, Akoto 11, Williams 0.

Eastlake: Maggie Douglas 9, Marijke Vanderschaaf 8, Rachel Lorentson 7, Melanie Hwang 4, Haleigh Boe 2, Elise Morrison 2, Lauren Mittenthal 16, Ellie Woerner 16, Derese Litzey-Adams 0, Sarah Priestly 0, Elizabeth Tracy 0.

WRESTLING

Saturday, Dec. 7

Clash of the Classes – KingCo 4A/3A

At Skyline High School

Team records: Skyline 4-0, Liberty 3-1, Issaquah 3-1, Mercer Island 2-2, Eastlake 2-2, Lake Washington 1-3, Interlake 1-3, Newport 0-4.

First round

Skyline 48, Lake Washington 21

Mercer Island 42, Eastlake 24

Second round

Skyline 42, Interlake 34

Eastlake 46, Lake Washington 35

Third round

Skyline 33, Liberty 31

Eastlake 36, Interlake 25

Fourth round

Skyline 54, Mercer Island 28

Liberty 40, Eastlake 24

Scoreboard

November 18, 2013

FOOTBALL

KINGCO 4A CONFERENCE

State playoffs, round of 16

Friday, Nov. 15 Read more

Scoreboard. Nov. 13

November 12, 2013

FOOTBALL

KINGCO 4A CONFERENCE

State playoffs, round of 32

Friday, Nov. 8

Eastlake 52, Kentwood 7

Eastlake 7 24 21 0 -52

Kentwoo 0 0 0 7 -7

E – Troy Lewis 70 run (Jakob Grasst kick)

E – Gage Casal 35 pass from Blue Thomas (Grasst kick)

Read more

Scoreboard Nov. 6

November 6, 2013

FOOTBALL

 

KINGCO 4A CONFERENCE Read more

Scoreboard Oct. 23

October 23, 2013

CROSS COUNTRY

 

KINGCO 4A CONFERENCE

Wednesday, Oct. 16

Eastlake vs. Redmond, Woodinville

Boys team results: 1. Redmond 15, 2. Eastlake 51, 3. Woodinville 68. Read more

Scoreboard Oct. 16

October 16, 2013

CROSS COUNTRY

KINGCO 4A CONFERENCE

Saturday, Oct. 12 Read more

Scoreboard Oct. 9

October 10, 2013

CROSS COUNTRY

KINGCO 4A CONFERENCE

Saturday, Oct. 5

Twilight Invitational, at Cedarcrest GC, Marysville, 3.1 miles

Boys team scores—1. Redmond 102, 2. Garfield 139, 3. Eastlake 145, 4. Kamiak 195, 5. Bothell 216 … 11. Skyline 267.

Local individuals—11. Nathan Pixler (E) 16:09; 13. Joey Nakao (S) 16:15; 32. Adamson Bryant (E) 16:36; 33. Caleb Olson (E) 16:37; 34. Kyle Suver (E) 16:38; 35. Cade Falkner (E) 16:41; 41. Brendan Long (S) 16:46; 46. Tennyson Hainsworth (S) 16:50; 72. Ryan Abrahamsen (S) 17:11; 98. Blake Hallauer (S) 17:32. Read more

Next Page »